2022-2023 Chess Schedule
Rochester Area-League 2


League 2
Wins
Losses
Board
Points
Rush-Henrietta 4
0
143
Greece Arcadia
3
1
154.5
Hilton 2
2
80
Penfield 1
2
66
Keshequa 1
2
30
Gates Chili 0
4
34.5
School of the Arts
0
0
0






Key:  + = clinched league title
Team listed in CAPITALS is the home team
and plays white on the even numbered boards.

----click here for individual game details-----


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Hilton---Wed---10/19---3:30
Early Games
GREECE ARCADIA 35.5, Gates Chili 4.5
RUSH-HENRIETTA 40, Hilton 17
Late Games
Hilton 30, GATES CHILI 10
Rush-Henrietta 40, GREECE ARCADIA 17

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Rush-Henrietta---Wed---11/16---3:30
Early Games
HILTON 21, Penfield 19
Greece Arcadia 57, KESHEQUA 0
Rush-Henrietta 30, GATES CHILI 10
Late Games
KESHEQUA 30, Gates Chili 10
GREECE ARCADIA 45, Hilton 12
RUSH-HENRIETTA 33, Penfield 7
Last Game
PENFIELD 40, Keshequa 0

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ School of the Arts---Wed---12/14---3:30
Early Games
Rush-Henrietta vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Greece Arcadia vs. PENFIELD
Keshequa vs. HILTON
Late Games
Keshequa vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
School of the Arts vs. GREECE ARCADIA
Penfield vs. GATES CHILI
Last Games
Hilton vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Keshequa vs. GATES CHILI

Rotation 4----------------------------------------
@ Gates Chili---Wed---1/18---3:30
Early Games
School of the Arts vs. PENFIELD
Gates Chili vs. HILTON
Greece Arcadia vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
Late Games
Rush-Henrietta vs. PENFIELD
Hilton vs. KESHEQUA
Greece Arcadia vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Last Game
Gates Chili vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Penfield vs. KESHEQUA

Rotation 5----------------------------------------
@ Greece ArcadiaŚWed---2/8---3:30
Early Games
Greece Arcadia vs. HILTON
Penfield vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Gates Chili vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
Late Games
School of the Arts vs. KESHEQUA
Rush-Henrietta vs. HILTON
Gates Chili vs. PENFIELD
Last Game
Keshequa vs. GREECE ARCADIA

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Penfield (tentative)ŚWed---3/15---3:30
Early Games
Hilton vs. PENFIELD
Greece Arcadia vs. GATES CHILI
School of the Arts vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
Late Games
School of the Arts vs. HILTON
Rush-Henrietta vs. KESHEQUA
Penfield vs. GREECE ARCADIA
Last Games
School of the Arts vs. GATES CHILI
Keshequa vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS