2018-2019 Chess Schedule
Rochester Area
League 2


League 2
Wins
Losses
School of the Arts 6
0
Gates Chili 4
2
Rush-Henrietta 4
1
Greece Olympia 2
4
Hilton 1
4
Franklin 0
6





Key:  + = clinched league title
Team listed in CAPITALS is the home team
and plays white on the even numbered boards.

----click here for individual game details-----


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Rush-Henrietta---Wed---11/28---3:30
Early Games
Gates Chili 40, FRANKLIN 0
RUSH-HENRIETTA 40, Hilton 0
School of the Arts 77, GREECE OLYMPIA 0
Late Games
GATES CHILI 52, Greece Olympia 17
HILTON 25.5, Franklin 15.5
School of the Arts 102, RUSH-HENRIETTA 24

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Greece Olympia---Wed---12/5---3:30
Early Games
School of the Arts 40, FRANKLIN 0
Greece Olympia 35, HILTON 5
RUSH-HENRIETTA 32, Gates Chili 46
Late Games
GATES CHILI 33, Franklin 7
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 40, Hilton 0
Rush-Henrietta 80.5,  GREECE OLYMPIA 19.5

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Hilton---Wed---1/9---3:30
Early Games
Rush-Henrietta 40, FRANKLIN 0
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 40, Gates Chili 0
Late Games
GATES CHILI 40, Hilton 0
GREECE OLYMPIA 23, Franklin 17
Last Game
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 40, Greece Olympia 0

Rotation 4 --------ppd., weather----------
@ Gates Chili---Wed---1/30---3:30


Rotation 4----------------------------------------
@ School of the Arts---Wed---3/13---3:30
Early Games
Greece Olympia vs. FRANKLIN
Rush-Henrietta vs. GATES CHILI.
School of the Arts vs. HILTON
Late Games
Gates Chili vs. GREECE OLYMPIA
Hilton vs. FRANKLIN
Rush-Henrietta vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Last Game
Rush-Henrietta vs. HILTON


Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Hilton---Wed---3/27---3:30
Gates Chili vs. HILTON
Greece Olympia vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
Franklin vs. SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Late Games
Franklin vs. RUSH-HENRIETTA
School of the Arts vs. GATES CHILI
Hilton vs. GREECE OLYMPIA


Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Gates Chili---Wed---4/3---3:30

Assigned pairings