2018-2019 Interscholastic Chess Schedule
Buffalo Area-League 1

League 1
Wins
Losses
Pioneer 4
0
Canisius/Nardin 3
1
St. Francis 2
2
Bishop Timon/St. Jude 1
1
Starpoint 0
0
Sweet Home 0
2
Olmsted 0
4




Key:  + = clinched league title

Team listed in CAPITALS is the home team
and plays white on the even numbered boards.


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Sweet Home---Tue---11/13---3:30
Early Games
CANISIUS/NARDIN 52, Bishop Timon 48
Pioneer 40, OLMSTED 0
St. Francis 34.5, SWEET HOME 22.5
Late Games
BISHOP TIMON 45.5, Olmsted 11.5
Canisius/Nardin 44, ST. FRANCIS 12
PIONEER 66, Sweet Home 34

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ City Honors---Tue---12/4---3:30
Early Games
ST. FRANCIS 48.5, Olmsted 8.5
PIONEER 99, Canisius/Nardin 27
Late Games
PIONEER 52, Olmsted 25
CANISIUS/NARDIN 35, St. Francis 22

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Olmsted---Tue---1/8---3:30
Early Games
Bishop Timon vs. PIONEER
St. Francis vs. CANISIUS/NARDIN
Sweet Home vs. STARPOINT
Late Games
Starpoint vs. BISHOP TIMON
Pioneer vs. ST. FRANCIS
Olmsted vs. SWEET HOME
Last Game
Canisius/Nardin vs. OLMSTED

Rotation 4----------------------------------------
@ Canisius---Tue---2/12---3:30
Early Games
Canisius/Nardin vs. BISHOP TIMON
Olmsted vs. PIONEER
St. Francis vs. STARPOINT
Late Games
Bishop Timon vs. OLMSTED
Starpoint vs. CANISIUS/NARDIN
Pioneer vs. SWEET HOME
Last Game
Sweet Home vs. ST. FRANCIS

Rotation 5----------------------------------------
@ Starpoint---Tue---3/5---3:30
Early Games
Sweet Home vs. BISHOP TIMON
Pioneer vs. CANISIUS/NARDIN
St. Francis vs. OLMSTED.
Late Games
Canisius/Nardin vs. SWEET HOME
Bishop Timon vs. ST. FRANCIS
Olmsted vs. STARPOINT
Last Game
Starpoint vs. PIONEER

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ TBA---Tue---4/2---3:30
Early Games
Pioneer vs. BISHOP TIMON
Canisius/Nardin vs. ST. FRANCIS
Starpoint vs. SWEET HOME
Late Games
Bishop Timon vs. STARPOINT
St. Francis vs. PIONEER
Sweet Home vs. OLMSTED
Last Game
Olmsted vs. CANISIUS/NARDIN