2017-2018 Chess Schedule
Rochester
Area
League 2
Final Standings
League 2
|
Wins
|
Losses
|
School
of the Arts |
11
|
1
|
Greece
Arcadia |
10
|
2
|
Rush-Henrietta |
7
|
5
|
Gates Chili |
5
|
7
|
Arch
Angel School |
3
|
9
|
Hilton |
0
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Key: + = clinched league title
Team
listed in CAPITALS is the home team
and plays
white on the even numbered boards.
----click here for individual game
details-----
Rotation 1
----------------------------------------
@ School of the Arts---Wed---10/25---3:30
Early Games
Arch Angel 22, HILTON 18
RUSH-HENRIETTA 59.5, Gates Chili 40.5
Greece Arcadia 79.5, SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 20.5
Late Games
GREECE ARCADIA 40, Hilton 0
Rush-Henrietta 35.5, ARCH ANGEL 4.5
School of the Arts 57, GATES CHILI 20
Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Hilton---Wed---12/6---3:30
Early Games
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 40, Arch Angel 0
Greece Arcadia 45, GATES CHILI 32
RUSH-HENRIETTA 40, Hilton 0
Late Games
Gates Chili 40, ARCH ANGEL 0
School of the Arts 40, HILTON 0
GREECE ARCADIA 86, Rush-Henrietta 40
Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Gates Chili---Wed---1/3---3:30
Early Games
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 94, Rush-Henrietta 61
GREECE ARCADIA 33, Arch Angel 7
Gates Chili 40, HILTON 0
Late Games
ARCH ANGEL 40, Hilton 0
Rush-Henrietta 95, GATES CHILI 50
School of the Arts 80.5, GREECE ARCADIA 21.5
Rotation 4----------------------------------------
@ Greece Arcadia---Wed---1/17---3:30
Early Games
Greece Arcadia 40, HILTON 0
RUSH-HENRIETTA 40, Arch Angel 0
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 57, Gates Chili 0
Late Games
Greece Arcadia 40, ARCH ANGEL 0
School of the Arts 111, RUSH-HENRIETTA 15
GATES CHILI 40, Hilton 0
Rotation 5----------------------------------------
@ Spencerport---Wed---3/7---3:30
Early Games
GATES CHILI 25, Arch Angel 15
Greece Arcadia 63, RUSH-HENRIETTA 14
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 40, Hilton 0
Late Games
GREECE ARCADIA 66, Gates Chili 11
Rush-Henrietta 40, HILTON 0
School of the Arts 40, ARCH ANGEL 0
Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Rush-Henrietta—Wed---3/21---3:30
Early Games
SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 26, Greece Arcadia 14
Gates Chili 40, HILTON 0
Rush-Henrietta 40, ARCH ANGEL 0
Late Games
SOTA 22, RUSH-HENRIETTA 18
Arch Angel 40, HILTON 0
Greece Arcadia 50, GATES CHILI 7