2017 Section Winners Open: Aleksandr Lenderman Under 1800: Dmitry Agron Under 1400: Hunter S. Johnston Under 1000: Matthew O'Heron |
2016
Crosstable Section Winners Open: Alexander Stripunsky Under 1800: Patrick Chernjavsky Under 1400: Roei Dery Under 1000: John Mittiga |
2015 Section Winners Open: Gata Kamsky Under 1800: Joey Orozco Under 1400: Eric Coltrain Under 1000: Guy F. Fuhrman |
2014 Section Winners Open: Gata Kamsky Under 1800: Bryan Castro Under 1400: Matan Presburg Under 1000: Ishan Dabholkar |
2013 Section Winners Open: Mikheil Kekelidze Under 1800: Webster Kehoe Under 1400: Matthew C. Rzenik Under 1000: Calvin C. Moulton |
2012 Section Winners Open: Tamaz Gelashvili Under 1800: Mark J. Johnson Under 1400: Nicholas J. Sortisio Under 1000: Joshua A. Benham |
2011 Section Winners Open: Timur Gareyev Under 1800: Bowranigan Tharmalingam Under 1400: Justin Craddock Under 1000: Matt Coyle |
2010 Section Winners Open: Eugene Perelshteyn Under 1800: Thomas A. Warner Under 1400: George Liu Under 1000: Micah P. Wiesner |
2009 Section Winners Open: Aleksandr Lenderman Under 1800: Anthony Xia Under 1400: Webster Kehoe Under 1000: Nathan Xu |
2008 Section Winners Open: Eugene Perelshteyn Under 1800: Glenn Westcott Under 1400: Daniel F. Johnston Under 1000: Eric M. Stahl |
2007 Section Winners Open: Eugene Perelshteyn Under 1800: Patrick T. Robinson Under 1400: Daniel F. Johnston Under 1000: Ashleigh M. Mallory |
2006 Section Winners Open: Craig A. LaSalle Under 1800: David A. Kolb Under 1400: John-John Lambropoulos Under 1000: Bowranigan Tharmalingam |
2005 Section Winners Open: Aleks Wojtkiewicz Under 1800: Craig Hurlbut Under 1400: Peter Panther Agok Under 1000: Ryan Wight |
2004 Section Winners Open: Jaan Ehlvest Under 1800: John Manning Under 1400: Maurice P. Statlender Under 1000: Mark E. Komar |
2003 Section Winners Open: Aleks Wojtkiewicz Under 1800: Panayiotis Roussis Under 1400: Joshua C. Toliver Under 1000: Lior Gorelik |
2002 Section Winners Open: Ildar Ibragimov Under 1800: Patrick T. Robinson Under 1400: Adolf M. Toubin Under 1000: Anthony Xia |
2001 Section Winners Open: Aleks Wojtkiewicz Under 1800: Roy Hamann Under 1400: Jason L. Maxwell Under 1000: Guy G. Fuhrman |
2000 Section Winners Open: Igor Nikolayev Under 1800: Daniel Spencer Under 1400: Christopher J. Mackert Under 1000: Sophie A. Argetsinger |
1999 Section Winners Open: Lionel L. Davis Under 1800: David Ries Under 1400: James T. Wallace II Under 1000: Daniel T. Brundage |
1998 Section Winners Open: Pavel Blatny Under 1800: Sean Dobbin Under 1400: Ted Esposito Under 1000: Michael Gulisano |
1997 Section Winners Open: Alex Dunne Under 1800: Dietrich Kuhlmann Under 1400: Michael J. Curry Under 1000: Adrian Hui |
1996 Section Winners Open: Nelson Castaneda Under 1800: Graham N. Free Under 1400: Calvin Scott Under 1000 |
1995 |
1994 |
1993 |
1992 |
1991 |
1990 |
1989 |
1988 |
1987 |
1986 |
1985 |
1984 |
1983 |
1982 |
1981 |
1980 |
1979 |